Loading...
 
Yuunagi Ryou




Pictures

Image Yuunagion

Picture Credit: The Takarazuka VII / Verdad!! program


Standard Profile Information

Name: Yuunagi Ryou
Kanji: 夕渚 りょう
Current Troupe: Star
Role: Otokoyaku
Status: Current

Nickname: Shimo
Height: 172 cm
Birthday: February 19th
Blood Type:
Hometown: Chuo Ward, Tokyo
Favorite Food: Japanese sweets, fruit, nuts, gyoza
Favorite Flower: Cherry blossoms
Favorite Colors: Blue
Hobbies: Watching DVDs and theatre performances, being physically active
Collections: Accessories, shirts, watches
Special Talent: Any sport (except the ones involving a ball), doing forward and reverse somersaults on stage
Origin of Stage Name: Received advice from many people, and thought about it with her family
Favorite Role: Shinohara Kunimoto from the One Samurai from Kagoshima shinjin kouen, her role in the main The Scarlet Pimpernel and Andrew Faulkes in the shinjin kouen, all of VERDAD!!
Would Like to Try Playing: A character striving to live their life to the utmost, a wild dance

Debut: 2012 (98th Class) Brilliant Days
Troupe History:
2013 - Current Star Troupe

Roles

2022: The Count of Monte Cristo / Gran Cantante!! (National Tour), Authority A
2022: A Second Fortuitous Meeting Next Generation / Gran Cantante!!, Jade Taillades
2022: A Song for Kingdoms (Misonoza), Egyptian Soldier (Messenger 1)
2021: The Yagyu Ninja Scrolls / More Dandyism!, Tagai Matahachirō
2021: Verdad!! (Maihama Amphitheater)
2021: Romeo & Juliette
2020: Cyrano de Bergerac (Akasaka ACT / Drama City), Damian, a Gascon Cadet
2020: Valley of Xuanyao / Ray -Stellar Light-, Buli
2019: Mozart, the Rock Opera (Umeda Arts Theater / Toshima Arts), Gottlieb Stephanie
2019: God of Stars / Éclair Brillant, Chow Yun Fat
2019: Kamatari (Drama City / Nippon Seinenkan), Haji no Saba no Muraji-ashidaka
2019: Beside the Foggy Elbe / Estrellas, Sailor
2018: Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Travels from the East / Amazing Star☆Killer Rouge (3rd Taiwan Tour)
2018: Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Travels from the East / Amazing Star☆Killer Rouge (Umeda Arts / Nippon Seinenkan)
2018: Another World / Killer Rouge
2017: The Cinema Rhapsody / Bouquet de Takarazuka
2017: Om Shanti Om (Umeda Arts)
2017: The Scarlet Pimpernel
2017: Om Shanti Om (Tokyo Int'l Forum)
2016: One Samurai from Kagoshima / Romance!!
2016: Die Fledermaus / The Entertainer!
2016: Love & Dream (Tokyo Intl. Forum / Umeda Arts)
2015: Guys and Dolls
2015: Great Pirates / Amour, it's something like... (National Tour)
2015: Like a Black Panther / Dear Diamond!!
2014: Gone With the Wind (National Tour), Young Man
2014: The Lost Glory / Passionate Takarazuka!
2014: The Seagull (Bow Hall), Servant
2014: Napoléon, the Man Who Never Sleeps
2013: Romeo & Juliette
2013: South Pacific
2013: Takarazuka Japonisme / The Bandit Chu Liuxiang Side Story / Etoile de Takarazuka (Chunichi)
2012: Saint-Exupéry / Conga!! (Flower)
2012: Brilliant Days / Climax (Comsos - Grand Theater), Follies Girl / Dreamer Rockette

Shinjin Kouen Roles

2019: Beside the Foggy Elbe, Inspector Kaufmann
2018: Another World, Kogorou
2017: The Cinema Rhapsody, Fritz Lang, Gilbert Schwarz
2017: The Scarlet Pimpernel, Sir Andrew Ffoulkes
2016: One Samurai from Kagoshima, Shinohara Kunimoto
2016: Die Fledermaus
2015: Guys and Dolls, Michael
2015: Like a Black Panther, Cecilio, "Seven Seas" member
2014: The Lost Glory, Steve
2014: Napoléon, the Man Who Never Sleeps, Louis-Alexandre Berthier (understudy for Tokyo performance when Asamizu Ryou was absent)
2013: Romeo & Juliette

Concerts, Dinner Shows, and Special Performances

2018: Moment (Rei Makoto Dinner Show)
2016: One Voice

Other

  • Part of "Group C" of the 98th class, which performed with Flower Troupe before receiving official troupe assignments in February 2013.

Created by lokai. Last Modification: Friday 29 of July, 2022 11:50:01 GMT-0000 by fayegumi.

Registration