Loading...
 
Takarazuka Staff (スタッフ)


Here you can view profile pages for as many of the Takarazuka Revue staff members and guest staff as we can find information for, as well as add new ones and add information to existing pages. Please read the Submissions - Takarazuka Staff page before submitting any information to this part of the site. When editing this page, please list the staff alphabetically, family name followed by first name. Please use the parenthesis method when making a Wiki link to your new profile. If it is a former Takarasienne, please use the brackets method and type Choreographer+-+Full+Name, to avoid confusion with their actress profiles.


The Kobayashi Family

Kobayashi Ichizou - 小林一三
Kobayashi Kouhei - 小林公平
Kobayashi Kouichi - 小林公一

Current Members of the Board of Directors

President: Ogawa Tomotsugu - 小川友次
Ueda Shinji - 植田紳爾
Matsumoto Yuri - 松本悠里
Todoroki Yuu - 轟悠
Sakai Sumio - 酒井澄夫
Shibata Yukihiro - 柴田侑宏
Okada Keiji - 岡田敬二
Kusano Akira - 草野旦
Nakamoto Kiyozumi - 中元清純
And?

Directors (演出)/Playwrights (脚本/作/作家)/Adaption (潤色)

Ako Ken - 阿古健
Andou Hiroshi - 安藤弘
Ariyoshi Sawako - 有吉佐和子
Fujii Daisuke - 藤井大介
Harada Ryou - 原田諒
Hisamatsu Issei - 久松一聲
Hikita Ichirou - 引田一郎
Hori Seiki - 堀正旗
Houjou Hideji - 北條秀司
Ikuta Hirokazu - 生田大和
Inaba Daichi - 稲葉太地
Ishida Masaya - 石田昌也
Iwamura Kazuo - 岩村和雄
Kamogawa Seisaku - 鴨川清作
Kashihata Aiko - 樫畑亜依子
Katou Makoto - 加藤誠
Kikuta Kazuo - 菊田一夫
Kimura Shinji - 木村信司
Kishida Tatsuya - 岸田辰彌
Kitamura Sueharu - 北村季晴
Kobayashi Ichizou - 小林一三
Kodama Akiko - 児玉明子
Koike Shuuichirou - 小池修一郎
Koumura Kikuo - 香村菊雄
Koyanagi Naoko - 小柳奈穂子
Kusano Akira - 草野旦
Masatsuka Haruhiko - 正塚晴彦
Matsui Shouyou - 松居松葉
Miki Akio - 三木章雄
Mizuta Shigeru - 水田茂
Motoori Nagayo - 本居長世
Murakami Nobuo - 村上信夫
Nakamura Kazunori - 中村一徳
Nakamura Satoru - 中村暁
Nishimoto Choushun - 西本朝春
Noguchi Kousaku - 野口幸作
Ogita Kouichi - 荻田浩一
Ohara Hironobu - 小原弘亘
Ohara Hirotoshi - 小原弘稔
Okada Keiji - 岡田敬二
Ono Harumichi - 小野晴通
Onoe Kikunojou - 尾上菊之丞
Oono Takuji - 大野拓史
Oota Tetsunori - 太田哲則
Oozeki Hiromasa - 大関弘政
Saitou Yoshimasa - 齋藤吉正
Sakai Sumio - 酒井澄夫
Sha Tamae - 謝珠栄
Shibata Yukihiro - 柴田侑宏
Shirai Tetsuzou - 白井鐵造
Suganuma Jun - 菅沼潤
Susukida Kyuukin - 薄田泣菫
Suzuki Kei - 鈴木圭
Tabuchi Daisuke - 田渕大輔
Takagi Shirou - 高木史朗
Takehara Mitsuzou - 竹原光三
Tani Masazumi - 谷正純
Tani Takaya - 谷貴矢
Uchimura Rokuya - 内村禄哉
Ueda Keiko - 植田景子
Ueda Kumiko - 上田久美子
Ueda Shinji - 植田紳爾
Ueshima Yukio - 上島雪夫
Umemoto Rikuhei - 楳茂都陸平
Uno Nobuo - 宇野信夫
Utsumi Shigenori - 内海重典
Watanabe Takeo - 渡辺武雄 / 渡邊武雄
Yokozawa Hideo - 横澤英雄

Assistant Directors (演出助手)/ Shinjin Kouen Directors (新人公演担当)

Kurita Yuuka - 栗田優香
Machida Saika - 町田菜花
Okamoto Hiroko - 岡本寛子
Sashida Tamako - 指田珠子
Takeda Yuuichirou - 竹田悠一郎

Composers (作曲)

Aoki Tomoko - 青木朝子
Bob Sakuma - ボブ佐久間
Furutani Kouichi - 古谷幸一
Hasegawa Masahiro - 長谷川雅大
Hashimoto Kazuaki - 橋本和明
Hattori Katsuhisa - 服部克久
Hirao Masaaki - 平尾昌晃
Irie Kaoru - 入江薫
Kai Masato - 甲斐正人
Kawamura Ryuuichi - 河村隆一
Kawamura Takuji - 河村篤二
Kawasaki Ichirou - 河崎一朗
Kawasaki Tsuneo - 河崎恒夫
Kikawada Shin - 木川田新
Kuratomi Seizou - 鞍富誠三
Kuratomi Shinichi - 鞍富真一
Kuzuhara Yusen - 葛原祐川
Maeda Norio - 前田憲男
Maeda Shigezane - 前田繁実
Minami Yasuo - 南安雄
Miyagawa Akira - 宮川彬良
Miyagawa Hiroshi - 宮川泰
Miyahara Tooru - 宮原透
Morimoto Yuuki - 森本友紀
Moriyasu Shouei - 森安勝英
Nakagawa Akira - 中川昌
Nakai Mitsuharu - 中井光晴
Nakamoto Kiyozumi - 中元清純
Nakano Junji - 中野潤二
Nakao Tarou - 中尾太郎
Nishimura Kouji - 西村耕次
Odakane Bonpei - 小高根凡平
Ogawa Hiroaki - 小川寛興
Okada Ayumi - 岡田あゆみ
Onodera Shiwa - 小野寺志和
Oonuki Yuuichirou - 大貴祐一郎
Oota Takeshi - 太田健
Saitou Tsuneyoshi - 斉藤恒芳
Sakai Kyou - 酒井協
Sasada Yoshihiko - 佐々田芳彦
Senju Akira - 千住明
Takagi Kazuo - 高木和夫
Takahashi Kuni - 高橋城
Takahashi Megumi - 高橋恵
Takahashi Ren - 高橋廉
Takai Yoshizumi - 高井良純
Takeuchi Kazuhiro - 竹内一宏
Tama Shouichi - 玉麻尚一
Tanaka Katsuhiko - 田中克彦
Terada Takio - 寺田瀧雄
Terashima Tamiya - 寺嶋民哉
Teshima Kyouko - 手島恭子
Teshima Megumi - 手島恵
Tokura Shunichi - 都倉俊一
Totoki Kazuo - 十時一夫
Tousha Meishou - 藤舎名生
Tsutsui Hiroshi - 筒井広志
Tsutsumi Gorou - 堤五郎
Ueda Hironari - 植田浩徳
Ueda Seiko - 上田聖子
Uzaki Ryuudou - 宇崎竜童
Wakita Minoru - 脇田稔
Yamane Hisao - 山根久雄
Yoshida Yuuko - 吉田優子
Yoshizaki Kenji - 吉崎憲治

Choreographers (振付)

Agata Youji - 県洋二
Ai Erina - 藍エリナ
Akiko Kanda - アキコ・カンダ
ANJU
Arahori Riichi - 荒堀利一
AYAKO
Fujima Kanjuurou - 藤間勘十郎
Fujima Toyohiro - 藤間豊宏
Fujino Takane - 富士野 高嶺
Hanawaka Shunjuu - 花若春秋
Hanayagi Hagi - 花柳萩
Hanayagi Juraku - 花柳寿楽
Hanayagi Jusuke - 花柳壽輔
Hanayagi Kinnosuke - 花柳錦之輔
Hanayagi Rokuharu - 花柳禄春
Hanayagi Yoshijirou - 花柳芳次郎
Hattori Yuukichi - 服部有吉
Hayama Kiyomi - 羽山紀代美
Hirasawa Satoshi - 平澤智 (平沢智)
Honma Kenichi - 本間憲一
Houdou Kouka - 芳瞠香榎
Ieki Hiroshi - 家城比呂志
Iga Yuuko - 伊賀裕子
Iida Satoko - 飯田聡子
Irie Toshiaki - 入江利明
Jin Yuuji - 神雄二
KAORIalive
KAZUMI-BOY
Kawakami Gorou - 河上五郎
Kawasaki Etsuko - 川崎悦子
Kenji Nakao - ケンジ中尾
KENTO MORI - ケント・モリ
Kita Hiroshi - 喜多弘
Kitahama Tatsuya - 北浜竜也
Kitahara Hideaki - 北原秀晃
Koido Shuutaku - 小井戸秀宅
Kuroki Hikaru - 黒木ひかる
Kurotaki Tsukio - 黒瀧月紀夫
Maeda Kiyomi - 前田清実
Masaki Rino - 麻咲梨乃
Matsumoto Shoume - 松本尚女
Minato Yurika - 港ゆりか
Miori Yumino - 御織ゆみ乃
Mitsui Satoshi - 三井聡
Miyamoto Ryouji - 宮本 亮次
Miyazaki Atsumi - 宮崎渥巳
Momoka Sari - 百花沙里
Mori Youko - 森陽子
Morita Moritsune - 森田守垣
Mutsumi Chiga - 睦千賀
Muromachi Akane - 室町あかね
Nakagawa Kumi - 中川久美
Nakao Kenji - 中尾謙之
Nakura Kayoko - 名倉加代子
Nishikawa Koisuke - 西川鯉右
Nishikawa Richou - 西川鯉暢
Nishikawa Ritefu - 西川りてふ
Nishikawa Sakon - 西川左近
Nishizaki Mayumi - 西﨑真由美
Nishizaki Mine - 西﨑峰
Oka Masami - 岡正躬
Onoe Kikunojou - 尾上菊之丞
Ooishi Hiroka - 大石裕香
Ooshima Sakiko - 大島早紀子
Ootaki Aiko - 大滝愛子
Ootani Morio - 大谷盛雄
Ozawa Natsuko - 尾沢奈津子
Papaya Suzuki - パパイヤ鈴木
Rachi Shinji - 良知真次
Ran Konomi - 蘭このみ
Ritsu Tomomi - 立ともみ
Sakuragi Ryousuke - 桜木涼介
Sasaki Kazuo - 佐々木和男
Satou Chikanori - 佐藤親教
Satou Hiroki - 佐藤浩希
Satou Mitsuru - 佐藤ミツル
Satou Yousuke - 佐藤洋介
Segawa Nami - 瀬川ナミ
Seki Naoto - 関直人
Sekine Reiko - 関根玲子
Seri Machika - 芹まちか
Sha Tamae - 謝珠栄
Shou Sumire - 尚すみれ
Sumi Masayuki - 角正之
SHUN
Shuri Misao - 朱里みさを
Suyama Kuniaki - 須山邦明
Suzukake Miyako - 鈴懸三由岐
Suzuki Emi - 鈴木江美
Suzuki Takeshi - 鈴木武
Suzuki Toshiko - 鈴木年子
Takemura Rui - 竹邑類
Tamada Yuuzou - 玉田祐三
Tamano Kazunori - 玉野和紀
TETSUHARU
Tsukasa Konomi - 司このみ
Ueshima Yukio - 上島雪夫
Urabe Hisao - 浦辺日佐夫
Wakao Risa - 若央りさ
Yamada Taku - 山田卓
Yamamura Tomogorou - 山村友五郎
Yamamura Waka - 山村若
Yasumoto Shinji - 康本普史
Zeniya Mitsuzou - 錢谷光三

Conductors (音楽指揮)

Hashimoto Kazuaki - 橋本和明
Izawa Ichirou - 伊澤一朗 (formerly 伊沢一郎)
Kitazawa Tatsuo - 北沢達雄
Kiyokawa Tomomi - 清川知己
Matsunaga Koushi - 松永浩志
Misaki Megumi - 御﨑恵
Mizoguchi Takashi - 溝口堯
Nishino Jun - 西野淳
Nomura Youji - 野村陽児
Odakane Bonpei - 小高根凡平
Okada Yoshiki - 岡田良機
Ootani Hajime - 大谷肇
Ooyagi Yasushi - 大谷木靖
Sasada Aiichirou - 佐々田愛一郎
Shiota Akihiro - 塩田明弘
Terashima Masao - 寺嶋昌夫
Totoki Kazuo - 十時一夫
Uegaki Satoshi - 上垣聡
Wakabayashi Yuuji - 若林裕治
Yabe Yutaka - 矢部豊

Other

Shigeyama Chuuzaburou - 茂山忠三郎

Visiting Staff (Japanese)

NameProfessionYearPerformanceTroupe
Agatsuma HiromitsuShamisen Composer2007MAHOROBAMoon
Ooishi ShizukaPlaywright2011A Beautiful LifeCosmos
Ooshima MichiruComposer2011A Beautiful LifeCosmos
Kitada KisayoComposer2012Chikamatsu: Koi no MichiyukiFlower
Kobayashi JuuichiChoreographer2011NijinskySnow


Visiting Staff (Foreign)

NameProfessionCountryYearPerformanceTroupe
Alfonso, SantiagoChoreographerCuba2004Takarazuka SplendorStar
2004Takarazuka Splendor IIMoon
Araiz, OscarTango ChoreographerArgentina2007-8Revue OrchisStar
Baldwin, BryantChoreographerUSA2012Shining Rhythm!Snow
2013Fantastic Energy!Moon
2014My Dream TakarazukaSnow
2015MelodiaFlower
2017Dramatic "S"!Snow
Bayes, SammyChoreographerUSA1968West Side StoryMoon / Snow
Butler, JeanIrish Dance ChoreographerUSA2005Jazzy FairiesMoon
Calhoun, JeffChoreographerUSA2014Takarazuka Flower Poems 100!!Moon
Clark, JimChoreographerUSA1986Memoirs du ParisFlower
1986Magnificent Fantasia / Boogie Woogie FoliesStar
1987The White HorizonFlower
1987Green SleevesStar
1987Dream of DreamsFlower
1987Pear Blossoms - Dancing in the PalaceSnow
1987Sword Flash!Moon
1988RedheadSnow
1989Der Kongreß TanztFlower
1989Monsieur du ParisSnow
1995Aria Dream SongSnow
de Lappe, GemzeDirector / ChoreographerUSA1967Oklahoma!Moon / Star
de Mille, AgnesChoreographerUSA1967Oklahoma!Moon / Star
Haberman, LindaChoreographerUSA1991The Flash!Flower
1992Takarazuka "Dreams"Select
1993Parfum de ParisStar
1995Mega VisionFlower
Harris, NikiDirector / ChoreographerUSA1993Grand Hotel / Broadway BoysMoon
1996La Jeunesse!Snow
Harper, WallyMusical Director / ComposerUSA1993Grand Hotel / Broadway BoysMoon
Herman, JerryLyricist / ComposerUSA1993Broadway BoysMoon
Hubber, WallyComposer 1996La Jeunesse!Snow
Johnson, AlanDirector/ChoreographerUSA1998West Side StoryMoon
1999West Side StoryStar
Lee, DarenChoreographerUSA2006CopacabanaStar
2006CopacabanaCosmos
Levay, SylvesterComposerGermany2010The Sword of the HabsburgsStar
Molloy, MollyChoreographerUSA1993-94La Côte d'AzurSnow
Plisetskaya, MayaChoreographerRussia / Spain2003A Song For KingdomsStar
Regan, VickiChoreographerUSA1982-83Golden DreamSnow
Roll, EdwardChoreographerUSA1969Wuthering HeightsMoon
Director/Choreographer 1969CarouselSnow
Skinner, RandyChoreographerAmerican2002On the FifthSnow
Stevens, TonyChoreographerAmerican1987Jubilee Time!Star
Stone, PaddyChoreographerBritain1968ShangoSnow
Tune, TommyPlaywright / Director / ChoreographerUSA1993Grand Hotel / Broadway BoysMoon
Wildhorn, FrankComposerUSA2006Never Say GoodbyeCosmos
2008The Scarlet PimpernelStar
2010The Scarlet PimpernelMoon
Woolfson, EricComposerUSA1999The Revue '99Flower
Zajac, GustavoChoreographerArgentina2014The Lost GloryStar

Created by caithion. Last Modification: Friday 11 of August, 2017 07:37:43 PDT by caithion.

Registration